Joe Biden is not
[…] most recent five-year population estimates, gathered by the American
Community Survey (ACS) from 2014 through 2018. ACS surveys are sent to 3.5
million addresses each month, and its five-year estimates are considered to
be the most reliable estimates outside of the decennial census.
It is not normal for multiple states to be counting presidential votes for
days after Election Day. And it raises significant concerns about the
validity of post-election counts. Federal law seems clear that the
presidential contest is supposed to be decided by Election Day. For
example, 3 U.S. Code § 1 states:
The electors of President and Vice President shall be appointed, in each
State, on the Tuesday next after the first Monday in November, in
every fourth year succeeding every election of a President and Vice
President
On Election Day, President Trump had the votes to win the presidency. These
vote totals were changed because of unprecedented and extraordinary
counting after Election Day.
The state legislatures of Pennsylvania, Georgia, Michigan, Wisconsin, and